Shopify agency · Oman

Shopify stores for brands in Oman.

We build fast Shopify stores for shops and brands in Oman, with OmanNet debit cards, Apple Pay and WhatsApp ordering set up for you. Your store, in Arabic and English, ready to take orders. Store builds start at $590.

Selling online in Oman

Omani debit cards run on OmanNet, next to Apple Pay and credit cards, and cash on delivery is still common for first orders. Shopify's own payments are not available in Oman, so we connect a local gateway such as Tap. Prices run in rials with three decimals, and delivery is set by governorate.

Payments

OmanNet debit cards, Apple Pay, Visa and Mastercard and cash on delivery

Currency

Prices shown in rial (OMR), or in USD if you sell across borders.

Delivery

Delivery zones and rates that match your courier, cash on delivery rules and WhatsApp order confirmation.

Language

Your store in Arabic and English. We work with you by WhatsApp, email or video call.

Prices for Oman

Fixed prices in USD, set for buying power in Oman. Half to start, half when the store is live.

Go Online$590
Store Launch$1,690
Brand Store$3,490
Premium$5,900

Monthly plans

Care plan$199/month
Growth plan$490/month
Ads management$390/month

Site Rescue (fix an existing store): $990

Questions from Oman

How much does a Shopify store cost in Oman?

With Amana Commerce, a simple one-page shop is $590, a full Shopify store is $1,690 and a custom brand store is $3,490. Shopify's own monthly plan is paid directly to Shopify.

Which payment methods can my customers use in Oman?

We set up OmanNet debit cards, Apple Pay, Visa and Mastercard and cash on delivery. We pick the options that work with your bank and keep fees low.

Can customers pay cash on delivery?

Yes. Cash on delivery is set up with WhatsApp order confirmation, so fewer orders fail at the door.

Do you work with businesses in Oman remotely?

Yes. We work fully online, in English, French and Arabic, by WhatsApp, email or video call. You own the store, the domain and the customer data.

How long does it take?

Go Online takes 3 to 5 days, Store Launch 7 to 14 days and a Brand Store 3 to 4 weeks, depending on how fast we receive your products and photos.

Want to see what your store is missing?