Shopify agency · Nigeria

Shopify stores for brands in Nigeria.

We build fast Shopify stores for shops and brands in Nigeria, with Paystack, Flutterwave and WhatsApp ordering set up for you. Your store, in English, ready to take orders. Store builds start at $250.

Selling online in Nigeria

Shoppers in Lagos and Abuja happily pay by card or transfer, while many customers in other cities still prefer to pay when the parcel arrives. We set up both, and add WhatsApp order confirmation so fewer cash orders fail at the door.

Payments

Paystack, Flutterwave, bank transfer and cash on delivery

Currency

Prices shown in naira (NGN), or in USD if you sell across borders.

Delivery

Delivery zones and rates that match your courier, cash on delivery rules and WhatsApp order confirmation.

Language

Your store in English. We work with you by WhatsApp, email or video call.

Prices for Nigeria

Fixed prices in USD, set for buying power in Nigeria. Half to start, half when the store is live.

Go Online$250
Store Launch$690
Brand Store$1,190
Premium$2,500

Monthly plans

Care plan$79/month
Growth plan$220/month
Ads management$160/month

Site Rescue (fix an existing store): $420

Questions from Nigeria

How much does a Shopify store cost in Nigeria?

With Amana Commerce, a simple one-page shop is $250, a full Shopify store is $690 and a custom brand store is $1,190. Shopify's own monthly plan is paid directly to Shopify.

Which payment methods can my customers use in Nigeria?

We set up Paystack, Flutterwave, bank transfer and cash on delivery. We pick the options that work with your bank and keep fees low.

Can customers pay cash on delivery?

Yes. Cash on delivery is set up with WhatsApp order confirmation, so fewer orders fail at the door.

Do you work with businesses in Nigeria remotely?

Yes. We work fully online, in English, French and Arabic, by WhatsApp, email or video call. You own the store, the domain and the customer data.

How long does it take?

Go Online takes 3 to 5 days, Store Launch 7 to 14 days and a Brand Store 3 to 4 weeks, depending on how fast we receive your products and photos.

Want to see what your store is missing?