Shopify agency · Rwanda

Shopify stores for brands in Rwanda.

We build fast Shopify stores for shops and brands in Rwanda, with MTN MoMo, Airtel Money and WhatsApp ordering set up for you. Your store, in English and French, ready to take orders. Store builds start at $250.

Selling online in Rwanda

Rwandan shoppers pay mostly with MoMo, and many read French as well as English, so we can build your store in both languages from day one.

Payments

MTN MoMo, Airtel Money, Flutterwave and cards

Currency

Prices shown in franc (RWF), or in USD if you sell across borders.

Delivery

Delivery zones and rates that match your courier, cash on delivery rules and WhatsApp order confirmation.

Language

Your store in English and French. We work with you by WhatsApp, email or video call.

Prices for Rwanda

Fixed prices in USD, set for buying power in Rwanda. Half to start, half when the store is live.

Go Online$250
Store Launch$690
Brand Store$1,190
Premium$2,500

Monthly plans

Care plan$79/month
Growth plan$220/month
Ads management$160/month

Site Rescue (fix an existing store): $420

Questions from Rwanda

How much does a Shopify store cost in Rwanda?

With Amana Commerce, a simple one-page shop is $250, a full Shopify store is $690 and a custom brand store is $1,190. Shopify's own monthly plan is paid directly to Shopify.

Which payment methods can my customers use in Rwanda?

We set up MTN MoMo, Airtel Money, Flutterwave and cards. We pick the options that work with your bank and keep fees low.

Can customers pay cash on delivery?

Yes. Cash on delivery is set up with WhatsApp order confirmation, so fewer orders fail at the door.

Do you work with businesses in Rwanda remotely?

Yes. We work fully online, in English, French and Arabic, by WhatsApp, email or video call. You own the store, the domain and the customer data.

How long does it take?

Go Online takes 3 to 5 days, Store Launch 7 to 14 days and a Brand Store 3 to 4 weeks, depending on how fast we receive your products and photos.

Want to see what your store is missing?