Shopify agency · Saudi Arabia

Shopify stores for brands in Saudi Arabia.

We build fast Shopify stores for shops and brands in Saudi Arabia, with mada, Apple Pay and WhatsApp ordering set up for you. Your store, in Arabic and English, ready to take orders. Store builds start at $590.

Selling online in Saudi Arabia

Saudi shoppers mostly pay with mada debit cards and Apple Pay, and many like to split payments with Tabby or Tamara. Shopify's own payments are not available in Saudi Arabia, so we connect a local gateway such as Tap or MyFatoorah. Cash on delivery stays on for customers who prefer it, with WhatsApp order confirmation.

Payments

mada, Apple Pay, Visa and Mastercard, Tabby and Tamara (pay later) and cash on delivery

Currency

Prices shown in riyal (SAR), or in USD if you sell across borders.

Delivery

Delivery zones and rates that match your courier, cash on delivery rules and WhatsApp order confirmation.

Language

Your store in Arabic and English. We work with you by WhatsApp, email or video call.

Prices for Saudi Arabia

Fixed prices in USD, set for buying power in Saudi Arabia. Half to start, half when the store is live.

Go Online$590
Store Launch$1,690
Brand Store$3,490
Premium$5,900

Monthly plans

Care plan$199/month
Growth plan$490/month
Ads management$390/month

Site Rescue (fix an existing store): $990

Questions from Saudi Arabia

How much does a Shopify store cost in Saudi Arabia?

With Amana Commerce, a simple one-page shop is $590, a full Shopify store is $1,690 and a custom brand store is $3,490. Shopify's own monthly plan is paid directly to Shopify.

Which payment methods can my customers use in Saudi Arabia?

We set up mada, Apple Pay, Visa and Mastercard, Tabby and Tamara (pay later) and cash on delivery. We pick the options that work with your bank and keep fees low.

Can customers pay cash on delivery?

Yes. Cash on delivery is set up with WhatsApp order confirmation, so fewer orders fail at the door.

Do you work with businesses in Saudi Arabia remotely?

Yes. We work fully online, in English, French and Arabic, by WhatsApp, email or video call. You own the store, the domain and the customer data.

How long does it take?

Go Online takes 3 to 5 days, Store Launch 7 to 14 days and a Brand Store 3 to 4 weeks, depending on how fast we receive your products and photos.

Want to see what your store is missing?