Shopify agency · Egypt

Shopify stores for brands in Egypt.

We build fast Shopify stores for shops and brands in Egypt, with Paymob, Fawry and WhatsApp ordering set up for you. Your store, in Arabic and English, ready to take orders. Store builds start at $250.

Selling online in Egypt

Cash on delivery is still the most used way to pay in Egypt, so we make it smooth, with WhatsApp confirmation, and add Paymob or Fawry for customers who prefer to pay first. Stores can be fully Arabic, right to left.

Payments

Paymob, Fawry, cards and cash on delivery

Currency

Prices shown in pound (EGP), or in USD if you sell across borders.

Delivery

Delivery zones and rates that match your courier, cash on delivery rules and WhatsApp order confirmation.

Language

Your store in Arabic and English. We work with you by WhatsApp, email or video call.

Prices for Egypt

Fixed prices in USD, set for buying power in Egypt. Half to start, half when the store is live.

Go Online$250
Store Launch$690
Brand Store$1,190
Premium$2,500

Monthly plans

Care plan$79/month
Growth plan$220/month
Ads management$160/month

Site Rescue (fix an existing store): $420

Questions from Egypt

How much does a Shopify store cost in Egypt?

With Amana Commerce, a simple one-page shop is $250, a full Shopify store is $690 and a custom brand store is $1,190. Shopify's own monthly plan is paid directly to Shopify.

Which payment methods can my customers use in Egypt?

We set up Paymob, Fawry, cards and cash on delivery. We pick the options that work with your bank and keep fees low.

Can customers pay cash on delivery?

Yes. Cash on delivery is set up with WhatsApp order confirmation, so fewer orders fail at the door.

Do you work with businesses in Egypt remotely?

Yes. We work fully online, in English, French and Arabic, by WhatsApp, email or video call. You own the store, the domain and the customer data.

How long does it take?

Go Online takes 3 to 5 days, Store Launch 7 to 14 days and a Brand Store 3 to 4 weeks, depending on how fast we receive your products and photos.

Want to see what your store is missing?