Shopify agency · Lebanon

Shopify stores for brands in Lebanon.

We build fast Shopify stores for small and mid-size stores and brands in Lebanon, with cash on delivery, Whish and WhatsApp ordering set up for you. Your store, in Arabic, English and French, ready to take orders. Store builds start at $190. We run our own Shopify store too: 2,400+ products.

Selling online in Lebanon

Cash on delivery is the norm on our own stores in Lebanon, with Whish for customers who pay first. We run two stores here ourselves, so we set delivery zones and rates for Saida, Beirut and the rest of the country from daily experience.

Payments

cash on delivery and Whish

Currency

Prices in US dollars, or in Lebanese pounds if you prefer.

Delivery

Delivery zones and rates that match your courier, cash on delivery rules and WhatsApp order confirmation.

Language

Your store in Arabic, English and French. We work with you by WhatsApp, email or video call.

Prices for Lebanon

Fixed prices in USD, set for Lebanon. Half to start, half when the store is live.

Go Online$190
Store Launch$690
Brand Store$1,190
Premium$2,500

Monthly plans

Care plan$79/month
Growth plan$220/month
Ads management$160/month

Site Rescue (fix an existing store): $420

Questions from Lebanon

How much does a Shopify store cost in Lebanon?

With Amana Commerce, a simple one-page shop is $190, a full Shopify store is $690 and a custom brand store is $1,190. Shopify's own monthly plan is paid directly to Shopify.

Which payment methods can my customers use in Lebanon?

We set up cash on delivery and Whish. We pick the options that work with your bank and keep fees low.

Can customers pay cash on delivery?

Yes. Cash on delivery is set up with WhatsApp order confirmation, so fewer orders fail at the door.

Do you work with businesses in Lebanon remotely?

Yes. We work fully online, in English, French and Arabic, by WhatsApp, email or video call. You own the store, the domain and the customer data.

How long does it take?

Go Online takes 5 to 7 working days, Store Launch 2 to 4 weeks and a Brand Store 5 to 8 weeks. The time starts once we have your products, photos and access.

Want to see what your store is missing?