Shopify agency · Jordan

Shopify stores for brands in Jordan.

We build fast Shopify stores for small and mid-size stores and brands in Jordan, with cash on delivery, cards and WhatsApp ordering set up for you. Your store, in Arabic and English, ready to take orders. Store builds start at $190. We run our own Shopify store too: 2,400+ products.

Selling online in Jordan

Many Jordanian shoppers still prefer cash on delivery, and CliQ instant transfers are growing fast. We set up cash on delivery with WhatsApp confirmation, and connect cards or CliQ where your bank and payment provider support them.

Payments

cash on delivery, cards, CliQ and eFAWATEERcom

Currency

Prices shown in dinar (JOD), or in USD if you sell across borders.

Delivery

Delivery zones and rates that match your courier, cash on delivery rules and WhatsApp order confirmation.

Language

Your store in Arabic and English. We work with you by WhatsApp, email or video call.

Prices for Jordan

Fixed prices in USD for businesses in Jordan. Half to start, half when the agreed work is complete.

Go Online$190
Store Launch$690
Brand Store$1,190
Premium$2,500

Monthly plans

Care plan$79/month
Growth plan$220/month
Ads management$160/month

Site Rescue (fix an existing store): $420

Questions from Jordan

How much does a Shopify store cost in Jordan?

With Amana Commerce, a simple one-page shop is $190, a full Shopify store is $690 and a custom brand store is $1,190. Shopify's own monthly plan is paid directly to Shopify.

Which payment methods can my customers use in Jordan?

We set up cash on delivery, cards, CliQ and eFAWATEERcom. We pick the options that work with your bank and keep fees low.

Can customers pay cash on delivery?

Yes. Cash on delivery is set up with WhatsApp order confirmation, so fewer orders fail at the door.

Do you work with businesses in Jordan remotely?

Yes. We work fully online, in English, French and Arabic, by WhatsApp, email or video call. You own the store, the domain and the customer data.

How long does it take?

Go Online takes 5 to 7 working days, Store Launch 2 to 4 weeks and a Brand Store 5 to 8 weeks. The time starts once we have your products, photos and access.

Want to see what your store is missing?